Week 9 Pool Result for Sat 5, Sep 2020 - UK 2020/2021 | eaVibes

Week 9 Pool Result for Sat 5, Sep 2020 – UK 2020/2021

Week 8 Pool Result 2020 – UK 2020/2021, Week 8 Pool Result for Saturday 5 September 2020 – Classified Pool Result 2020 Season

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by an association known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

Related: Week 8 Pool Result for Sat 15, Aug 2020 – UK 2019/2020 

 

 

Week: 9 – Season: UK 2020/2021 – Date: 05/09/2020

Soccer Pool Result

HT

FT

Status

1BarnsleyNott’m For.

-:-

Saturday

2BirminghamCambridge U.

-:-

Saturday

3BoltonBradford C.

-:-

Saturday

4BrentfordWycombe

-:-

Saturday

5Bristol C.Exeter

-:-

EKO

6Burton A.Accrington

-:-

Saturday

7CrawleyMillwall

-:-

Saturday

8CreweLincoln

-:-

Saturday

9DerbyBarrow

-:-

Saturday

10FleetwoodWigan

-:-

Saturday

11Forest G.Leyton O.

-:-

Saturday

12GillinghamSouthend

-:-

Saturday

13GrimsbyMorecambe

-:-

Saturday

14IpswichBristol R.

-:-

Saturday

15LutonNorwich

-:-

Saturday

16Milton K.D.Coventry

-:-

Saturday

17Newport Co.Swansea

-:-

Saturday

18NorthamptonCardiff

-:-

Saturday

19OldhamCarlisle

-:-

Saturday

20OxfordWimbledon

-:-

Saturday

21PeterboroCheltenham

-:-

Saturday

22PlymouthQ.P.R.

-:-

Saturday

23ReadingColchester

-:-

Saturday

24RochdaleHuddersfield

-:-

Saturday

25Salford C.Rotherham

-:-

Saturday

26ScunthorpePort Vale

-:-

Saturday

27SunderlandHull

-:-

Saturday

28SwindonCharlton

-:-

Saturday

29TranmereHarrogate

-:-

Saturday

30WalsallSheff Wed.

-:-

EKO

31DenmarkBelgium

-:-

LKO

32IcelandEngland

-:-

LKO

33PortugalCroatia

-:-

LKO

34SpainUkraine

-:-

Sunday

35SwedenFrance

-:-

LKO

36SwitzerlandGermany

-:-

Sunday

37HungaryRussia

-:-

Sunday

38IrelandFinland

-:-

Sunday

39SerbiaTurkey

-:-

Sunday

40WalesBulgaria

-:-

Sunday

41AzerbaijanLuxembourg

-:-

LKO

42CyprusMontenegro

-:-

LKO

43EstoniaGeorgia

-:-

LKO

44KosovoGreece

-:-

Sunday

45MacedoniaArmenia

-:-

EKO

46SloveniaMoldova

-:-

Sunday

47AndorraFaroe Islands

-:-

Sunday

48GibraltarSan Marino

-:-

EKO

49MaltaLatvia

-:-

Sunday

 

NOTE:

N.S. Draw = No Score Draw

S. Draw = Score Draw

Home = Home Win

Away = Away Win

Home/Away = Awaiting Pools Panel Decision

Void = Played on Friday